SEARCH WEBSITE

Results

Competition Results 2018

Primary Rescue

2018 Winners of the Primary Rescue competition
Primary Rescue Winners - 2018
Place Team NameAffiliation
1st

Cheeky Monkeys

Farnborough State School

2nd

Greenanators

Emu Park State School

3rd

Sacred Heart Rescue 1

Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School (Yeppoon)

Secondary Rescue

2018 Winners of the Secondary Rescue competition
Secondary Rescue Winners - 2018
Place Team NameAffiliation

1st

RGS 1 Stormers

The Rockhampton Grammar School

2nd

The Crusaders

Trinity College

3rd

RGS Marvin

The Rockhampton Grammar School

Primary Dance

Winners of the Primary Dance competition 2018
Primary dance winners - 2018
Place Team NameAffiliation

1st

Sacred Heart 2

Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School (Yeppoon)

2nd

Clowning Around

Bundaberg East State School

3rd

Disney Queens

Farnborough State School

Secondary Dance

2018 Winners of the Secondary Dance competition
Secondary Dance winners - 2018
Place Team NameAffiliation

1st

Really Great Team Name

St Ursula's College

2nd

Cha Cha Gurls

Heights College

3rd

Hit It

Kingsley College

Soccer

Winners of the soccer competition 2018
Soccer Winners - 2018
Place Team NameAffiliation

1st

FSS1

Frenchville State School

2nd

RGS the Bit Club

The Rockhampton Grammar School

3rd

FSS1

Frenchville State School

Spirit of the Competition Award

Rockhampton Grammar School Soccer Teams

Spirit of the competition award winners Rockhampton Grammar School Soccer Teams
Spirit of the competition award winners

Competition Results 2017

Primary Rescue

2017 Winners of the Primary rescue competition
Primary rescue winners - 2017
Place Team NameAffiliation

1st

FSS2

Frenchville State School

2nd

FSS1

Frenchville State School

3rd

Sacred Heart Rescue 2

Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School

Secondary Rescue

Winners of the Secondary Rescue Competition 2017
Secondary Dance Winners - 2017
Place Team NameAffiliation

1st

Team Timey-Wimey

Trinity College

2nd

Itsy-Bitsy

Trinity College

3rd

My Dad

Trinity College

Primary Dance

Winners of the 2017 Primary Dance competition
Primary Dance Winners - 2017
Place Team NameAffiliation

1st

Megastorms

St Patrick's Catholic Primary School

2nd

Boyne Olympics

Boyne Island State School

3rd

The Cats

Bundaberg East State School

Secondary Dance

Winners of the Secondary Rescue Competition 2017
Secondary Dance Winners - 2017
Place Team NameAffiliation

1st

Shockwave

St Ursula's College

2nd

I want a Mac Central Queensland Christian College

Special Encouragement Award

2017 Winners of the Special Encouragement Award
Special Encouragement Award Winners - 2017
Team NameAffiliation
Thangool Dancing DivasThangool State School

Competition Results 2016

CategoryPlaceTeam NameAffiliation

Primary Rescue

1st

Ducky Junior

Farnborough State School

 

2nd

Robotron

Farnborough State School

 

3rd

Terminator

Farnborough State School

Secondary Rescue

1st

NRH Group 2

North Rockhampton State High School

 

2nd

NRH Group 3

North Rockhampton State High School

 

3rd

R.O.B

Rockhampton Grammar School and St Brendan’s College

Dance

1st

Sugar & Spice

Farnborough State School

 

2nd

Candyman

Bundaberg East State School

 

3rd

Zombie Apocalypse

Farnborough State School

Secondary Dance

1st

Terminator Teddy

Whitsunday Anglican School

Competition Results 2015

Primary Rescue

Winners of the Primary Rescue competition 2015
Primary Rescue Winners - 2017
PlaceTeam NameAffiliation

1st

Ducky

Farnborough State School

2nd

ROB

Farnborough State School

3rd

FSS1

Frenchville State School

Secondary Rescue

Winners of the Secondary Rescue competition 2015
Winners Secondary Rescue - 2015
PlaceTeam NameAffiliation

1st

L2T

Trinity College (Gladstone)

2nd

North Rockhampton Cyborgs

North Rockhampton High School

3rd

N.D.C.P.

North Rockhampton High School

Open Rescue

Winners of the Open Rescue competition 2015
Open Rescue Winners - 2015
PlaceTeam NameAffiliation

1st

Bit Funky

Bundaberg East State School

2nd

Hero

Bundaberg East State School

3rd

Dino Busters

Bundaberg East State School

Primary Dance

2015 Winners of the Primary Dance competition
Primary Dance Winners - 2015
PlaceTeam NameAffiliation

1st

Bit Funky

Bundaberg East State School

2nd

Hero

Bundaberg East State School

3rd

Dino Busters

Bundaberg East State School

Winners of the Secondary Dance competition 2015
Secondary Dance Winners - 2015
PlaceTeam NameAffiliation

1st

Baralaba Robotics

Individual Entrant (Baralaba)

2nd

Raptors

Redeemer Lutheran College Biloela

3rd

Triage

Central Queensland Christian College

Competition Results 2014

CategoryTeam NameAffiliation
Winner for the Rescue Challenge BenBundaberg East State School
Runner-up for the Rescue Challenge R.O.BFarnborough State Primary School
3rd for the Rescue Challenge Dragon BornRidgelands State School
Winner for the Premier Rescue Challenge Pathfinder RebornRockhampton State High School
Runner-up for the Premier Rescue Challenge iStigRockhampton State High School
Winner for the Primary Dance Challenge HoKey'sFarnborough State School
Runner-up for the Primary Dance Challenge Cowboy CowgirlsFarnborough State School
3rd for the Primary Dance Challenge RacersCentral Queensland Christian College
Winner for the Primary Dance Theatre Challenge Madagascar CrewMcIlwraith State School
Winner for the Open Dance Theatre Challenge PendulumCentral Queensland Christian College
Runner-up for the Open Dance Theatre Challenge The Italo BoyCentral Queensland Christian College
Winner for the Soccer Challenge Holy Spirit College 1Holy Spirit College
Runner-up for the Soccer Challenge MCC LegendsMackay Christian College
3rd for the Soccer Challenge Lego(Pyro)technicsMackay Christian College

Competition Results 2013

CategoryTeam NameAffiliation
Winner for the Rescue Challenge The Three RoboteersFarnborough State Primary School
Runner-up for the Rescue Challenge CheeseballsFarnborough State Primary School
3rd for the Rescue Challenge Rescue 1Bundaberg East State School
Winner for the Premier Rescue Challenge iStigRockhampton State High School
Runner-up for the Premier Rescue Challenge FluxRockhampton State High School
3rd for the Premier Rescue Challenge Baralaba RoboticsIndividual Entry (Baralaba)
Winner for the Primary Dance Challenge Tomato Sauce and AndosBundaberg East State School
Runner-up for the Primary Dance Challenge Tic TocBundaberg East State School
3rd for the Primary Dance Challenge KanBundaberg East State School
Winner for the Primary Dance Theatre Challenge Eimeo FamilyEimeo Road State School
Runner-up for the Primary Dance Theatre Challenge Monster MashersBundaberg East State School
Winner for the Soccer Challenge Rocky GrammarRockhampton Grammar School
Runner-up for the Soccer Challenge Mercy 4Mercy College Mackay
3rd for the Soccer Challenge No MercyMackay Christian College

Competition Results 2012

CategoryTeam NameAffiliation
Winner for the Rescue Challenge Ghosts Ridgelands State School
Runner-up for the Rescue Challenge Version 2.1 Ridgelands State School
3rd for the Rescue Challenge Nachos Tacos Ridgelands State School
   
Winner for the Premier Rescue Challenge Propeller Powered Individual Entry
Runner-up for the Premier Rescue Challenge Grammarians Rockhampton Grammar School
3rd for the Premier Rescue Challenge iStig Rockhampton State High School
   
Winner for the Primary Dance Challenge Wipe Out Eimeo Road State School
Runner-up for the Primary Dance Challenge Super Stars McIlwraith State School
3rd for the Primary Dance Challenge Dance Mix Eimeo Road State School
Winner for the Primary Dance Theatre Challenge Egyptian Goddnesses Eimeo Road State School
Runner-up for the Primary Dance Theatre Challenge Hot Rods Eimeo Road State School
3rd for the Primary Dance Theatre Challenge War Eimeo Road State School
Winner for the Open Dance Challenge Alien Rovers Central Queensland Christian
Runner-up for the Open Dance Challenge Soccer Bot 5000 Central Queensland Christian
Winner for the Soccer Challenge Robot Roos Mackay Christian College
Runner-up for the Soccer Challenge Mercy 2 Mercy College Mackay
3rd for the Soccer Challenge No Mercy Mackay Christian College

Competition Results 2011

CategoryTeam Name and Affiliation
Winner for the Rescue Challenge: Short Circuit
(Stanwell State School)
Runner-up for the Rescue Challenge: Version 2.0
(Ridgelands State School)
3rd for the Rescue Challenge: John Board
(Individual Entry)
Winner for the Premium Rescue Challenge

Glorks
(Gin Gin State High School)

Winners for the Primary Dance Challenge:

The Miners
(Eimeo Road State School)

Runners-up for the Primary Dance Challenge:

Circus Freaks
(Eimeo Road State School)

3rd for the Primary Dance Challenge:

Bundy Rippers
(Bundaberg East State School)
Winners for the Soccer Challenge: MCC Claire and Ashton
(Mackay Christian College)
Runners-up for the Soccer Challenge: RNTR
(Mercy College Mackay)
3rd for the Soccer Challenge: MCC Old Boys
(Mackay Christian College)

Competition Results 2010

CategoryTeam Name and Affiliation
Winner for the Rescue Challenge: iStig
(Ridgelands State School)
Runner-up for the Rescue Challenge: Can kickers
(Port Curtis/Depot Hill)
3rd for the Rescue Challenge: R2D2
(Bajool State School)
Winner for the Premium Rescue Challenge

Stryker 7 mkII
(Individual)

Runner-up for the Premium Rescue Challenge: CQ Rescue
(Central Queensland Christian College)

Winners for the Primary Dance Challenge:

Team Caribbean
(Eimeo Road State School)

Runners-up for the Primary Dance Challenge:

Tannum Thriller
(Tannum Sands State School)

3rd for the Primary Dance Challenge:

Team Transformers
(Eimeo Road State School)

Winners for the Open Dance Challenge:

TechBot
(Central Queensland Christian College)
Winners for the Soccer Challenge: Mercy 2
(Mercy College Mackay)
Runners-up for the Soccer Challenge: Mercy 5
(Mercy College Mackay)
3rd for the Soccer Challenge: Mercy 3
(Mercy College Mackay)

Competition Results 2009

CategoryTeam Name and Affiliation
Winner for the Rescue Challenge: RoBoPRO
(Bouldercombe)
Runner-up for the Rescue Challenge: Dyal-Pad
(Bajool - Depot Hill)
3rd for the Rescue Challenge: CQ Christian College
(CQ Christian College)
Winner for the Premium Rescue Challenge

Worminators
(Rockhampton Grammar School)

Runner-up for the Premium Rescue Challenge: Mercy 5
(Mercy College Mackay)

Winners for the Primary Dance Challenge:

Bundy East
(Bundaberg East State School)

Runners-up for the Primary Dance Challenge:

Team Tragic
(Eimeo Road State School)

3rd for the Primary Dance Challenge:

Robo Potter
(Eimeo Road State School)

Winners for the Open Dance Challenge:

Men at Work
(Central Queensland Christian College)
Winners for the Soccer Challenge: Mercy 1
(Mercy College Mackay)
Runners-up for the Soccer Challenge: MCC 3
(Mackay Christian College)
3rd for the Soccer Challenge: MCC 1
(Mackay Christian College)

Competition Results 2008

CategoryTeam Name and Affiliation
Winner for the Rescue Challenge: Bush Mechanics
(Stanwell State School)
Runner-up for the Rescue Challenge: Mekanick-II
(Independent Entry)
3rd for the Rescue Challenge: Stryker -7
(Independent Entry)
Winner for the Premium Rescue Challenge Rockhampton Grammar School
Runner-up for the Premium Rescue Challenge: Aldridge 1
(Aldridge State High School)

3rd for the Premium Rescue Challenge:

Aldridge 3
(Aldridge State High School)

Winners for the Primary Dance Challenge:

Love Cats
(Yeppoon State School)

Runners-up for the Primary Dance Challenge:

Robo Roos
(Yeppoon State School)

3rd for the Primary Dance Challenge:

Dogs on the Run
(Yeppoon State School)

Winners for the Open Dance Challenge:

H.B.F.S
(Central Queensland Christian College)

Runners-up for the Open Dance Challenge:

Aldridge 1
(Aldridge State High School)

3rd for the Open Dance Challenge:

Aldridge 6
(Aldridge State High School)

Competition Results 2007

CategoryTeam Name and Affiliation

Winners for the Soccer Challenge:

Matthew Pozzebon
(Mackay North State High School)

Runners-up for the Soccer Challenge:

Brandon Bowen
(Mackay North State High School)

3rd for the Soccer Challenge:

Just Joshin'
(Mackay Christian College)

Winners for the Primary Dance Challenge:

Disco Dancers
(Parkhurst State School)

Runners-up for the Primary Dance Challenge:

Homer
(Eimeo Road State School)

Tied for 3rd for the Primary Dance Challenge:

Big Brother
(Mackay Christian College)

Winner for the Premium Rescue Challenge:

Clayton's Team
(Aldridge State High School)

Runner-up for the Premium Rescue Challenge:

Toolooa Bot 3
(Toolooa State High School)

3rd for the Premium Rescue Challenge:

Colin's Team
(Aldridge State High School)

Winner for the Rescue Challenge:

John's Team
(Aldridge State High School)

Runner-up for the Rescue Challenge:

Kit's Team
(Aldridge State High School)

3rd for the Rescue Challenge:

Child Genius
(Parkhurst State School)

Competition Results 2006

CategoryTeam Name and Affiliation

Winners for the Soccer Challenge:

Infinity
(Mackay North State High School)

Runners-up for the Soccer Challenge:

Blockheads
(Pioneer State High School - Mackay)

3rd for the Soccer Challenge:

Nerds of 21st Century
(Mackay North State High School)

Winners for the Open Dance Challenge:

Senior Bot Roar
(Pioneer State High School - Mackay)

Runners-up for the Open Dance Challenge:

Half a bag of soldier crabs
(Pioneer State High School - Mackay)

3rd for the Open Dance Challenge:

HSC Noobs
(Holy Spirit College - Mackay)

Winners for the Primary Dance Challenge:

Crew 6
(Moranbah State School)

Runners-up for the Primary Dance Challenge:

Jnr Bopt Whacko Jacko
(Pioneer State High School - Mackay)

Tied for 3rd for the Primary Dance Challenge:

Grease & Looney Lemurs
(Moranbah State School)

Winner for the Premium Rescue Challenge:

Ibot
(Aldridge SHS - Maryborough)

Runner-up for the Premium Rescue Challenge:

Little Bug
(Maryborough State High)

Winner for the Rescue Challenge:

NML
(Parkhurst State School - Rockhampton)

Runner-up for the Rescue Challenge:

Toolooa Bot
(Toolooa S.H.S. - Gladstone)

Competition Results 2015

CategoryTeam Name and Affiliation

Winners for the Soccer Challenge:

Blokes with Lego
(Pioneer State High School - Mackay)

Runners-up for the Soccer Challenge:

Pioneer SHS Team 2
(Pioneer State High School - Mackay)

3rd for the Soccer Challenge:

3 Kings
(Lighthouse Christian School - Rockhampton)

Winners for the Dance Challenge (Open):

Probot Spots
(Pioneer State High School - Mackay)

Runners-up for the Dance Challenge (Open):

Pygamy Bots
(Rockhampton Girls Grammar School - Rockhampton)

Winners for the Dance Challenge (Primary):

Andergrove State Primary School
(Andergrove State Primary School - Mackay)

Winner for the Rescue Challenge:

Marcus Wieske
(Marcus Wieske - Mackay)

Runner-up for the Rescue Challenge:

Nanobots
(Rockhampton Grammar School - Rockhampton)

Competition Results 2003

CategoryTeam Name and Affiliation

Winners for the Soccer Challenge:

Pioneer 1
(Pioneer State High School)

Runners-up for the Soccer Challenge:

TCC Titans
(The Cathedral College)

Winners for the Dance Challenge (Open):

Mambo #6
(Pioneer State High School)

Runners-up for the Dance Challenge (Open):

FIFA Bots
(Emmaus College)

Winners for the Dance Challenge (Primary):

Pro Bot Skaters
(Andergrove State School)

Runners-up for the Dance Challenge (Primary):

Baby Elephants
(Moranbah State School)

Winner for the Rescue Challenge:

Isaac Sebbens
(Individual Entry)

Runner-up for the Rescue Challenge:

Tim Barton
(The Cathedral College)